Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Cleveland Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Cleveland AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Cleveland Tennessee Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Cleveland TN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Cleveland Crime Index 24836420.74479.3
 
Cleveland Violent Crimes 361933.5553.5
Cleveland Murders 12.67
Cleveland Rapes 2667.233.1
Cleveland Robberies 3487.9205.8
Cleveland Aggravated Assaults 300775.8336.5
 
Cleveland Property Crimes 21225487.23906.1
Cleveland Burglaries 4561179.1813.2
Cleveland Larceny/Thefts 15233938.22601.7
Cleveland Motor Vehicle Thefts 143369.8501.5
 
Cleveland Arsons 1  1025.86N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Cleveland crime collection area population of 38,672.
  • Cleveland crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Cleveland crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Cleveland

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Cleveland crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Cleveland crime level is worse than national average.

 CLEVELAND STATISTICS
 Cleveland Population: 37192
 Male Population: 17564
 Female Population: 19628
 Households: 15037
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.33
Cleveland Population
Cleveland Crime Level:

 MORE TN CRIME STATS
  Nashville
  Memphis
  Knoxville
  Chattanooga
  Clarksville
  Murfreesboro
  Johnson City
  Jackson
  Cleveland
  Kingsport
  Maryville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement